google+ twitter
review
The Pension Review Experts - Sell Your Pension Today!

FREE PENSION REVIEW













FREE pension review.
Sell your pension today!
  • CASH IN YOUR PENSION
  • POSSIBLE £1000's CASH FROM YOUR PENSION
  • CAN YOU SELL YOUR PENSION ??
  • WHAT IS YOUR PENSION WORTH ££££ ?
  • 100% FREE PENSION REVIEW TODAY!
Get your FREE & confidential pension review Get started today SellPension.co.uk Logo

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000, sellpension.co.uk do not provide any financial advice. We are simply a lead generation website that puts you in touch with a  pension review expert.

Does age matter?

Pension release is only an option when you reach your 55th birthday. You must be 55 or over. However, if you are younger than this there may be other services available to you that ensure you get the most from your pension and other investments. Our advisers can assess you options depending on your unique circumstances.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may pass your information on to our partners, which will contact you to sell their services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

 

1 Introduction

1.1 We are committed to protecting the privacy of visitors to the Website in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”) and we follow the guidelines provided by the Information Commissioner.

1.2 This Privacy Policy explains how we may collect personal data and how we use the information we may collect about you.

Information we collect about you

2.1 We only collect information which is necessary for the operation of the provision of our Service to you. We will not keep your personal data for longer than necessary to provide the Service, or as required by law.

2.2 We collect personal data from you via this Website (sell-my-pension.co.uk)  in order to assess your application to ensure we put you in touch with the most appropriatepension review expert . In considering your application, the main activities we undertake, are as follows:

2.2.1 Assessment of application to ensure we introduce to the best pension review expert that we feel will help you the most

2.2.2 Checking of any records held about you in relation to any previous applications you may have submitted to; ‘Sell My Pension’.

2.2.3 Assessing  the decision making process to determine which pension review expert we need to put you in touch with.

2.2.4 Checking of your information with fraud prevention agencies to prevent fraud, including money laundering, to recover debt, and to carry out statistical analyses.

 

3. Personal information submitted via this website (further information):

Using your personal information submitted to us via this website (sell-my-pension.co.uk) will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website. We may use your personal information to:

 

(a)          Administer the website and also put you in touch with a pension review expert to help you review your pension

 

(b)          Improve your browsing experience by personalising the website

 

(c)           Enable your use of the services available on the website

 

(d)          Send you email notifications which you have specifically requested;

 

(e)          Send to you our newsletter and other marketing communications relating to our business or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties (pension review experts) which we think may be of interest to you by post or, where you have specifically agreed to this, by email or similar technology, you can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications;

 

(i)            Provide third parties with statistical information about our users – but this information will not be used to identify any individual user;

 

(j)           Deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the website; Where you submit personal information for publication on our website, we will publish and otherwise use that information in accordance with the license you grant to us. We will not without your express consent provide your personal information to any third parties (pension review experts)  for the purpose of direct marketing.

Disclosures to Third Parties

3.1 In the provision of our Service to you, we disclose your information (some of which will include sensitive personal data – e.g. about your health, alleged offences etc) to the following third parties who will provide us with further information about you, such third parties (pension review experts)

3.1.2 any other creditor in the context of your current application form to assist you in your application;

Such disclosures enable us to assess your application.

 

Additional Disclosures

4.1 We may provide aggregated demographic statistics and other related information to third parties (pension review experts) but these statistics will not contain any information which could be used to identify any individual customer.

4.2 We reserve the right to access and disclose to third parties any information to comply with applicable laws, including but not limited to, disclosure in accordance with the Act, the Regulation of Investigatory Powers Act 2000 and lawful authority requests, to safeguard the proper operation of our systems and to protect ourselves and our customers/prospective customers.

Protection of personal information

We use our reasonable endeavours, including up to date industry procedures, to protect your private use of the Website and to secure such use from unauthorised access, use, disclosure or loss or your personal data.

 

Direct Marketing

6.1 We may contact you by telephone and/or email (or such other channel we may adopt from time to time) about services and/or products offered by us, or by other group companies which we consider to be of interest to you.

6.2 We may provide your information to selected third parties who may contact you by post, telephone and/or email (or such other channel they may adopt from time to time) with information which may be of interest to you.

6.3 You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you or giving your details to pension review experts. If you wish us to stop, please write to:

PCT
3 Moorland road
Didsbury
Manchester
M20 6BB

Email us at:

webmasters@sell-my-pension.co.uk

7. Cookies and Google Privacy Policy:

(2) A cookie consists of information sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser. We use “session” cookies on the website. We will use the session cookies to: keep track of you whilst you navigate the website. Session cookies will be deleted from your computer when you close your browser. We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information.

Google’s privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html

 

We may publish Google Adsense interest-based advertisements on our website (sell-my-pension.co.uk). These are tailored by Google to reflect your interests. To determine your interests, Google will track your behaviour across the web using cookies. You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser using Google’s Ads Preference Manager, available at: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ You can opt-out of the Adsense partner network cookie at: http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html. However, this opt-out mechanism uses a cookie, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained. To ensure that an opt-out is maintained in respect of a particular browser, you should use the Google browser plug-in available at: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/plugin.

Most browsers allow you to reject all cookies, whilst some browsers allow you to reject just third party cookies. For example, in Internet Explorer you can refuse all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy”, and selecting “Block all cookies” using the sliding selector. Blocking all cookies will, however, have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites, including this one.

Click Here To Get Started!